CPL 2019 Schedule Announced

CPL 2019 Schedule Announced

CPL 2019 Schedule Announced(pic source : Twitter)

CPL 2019 will start from September 5 and the final will take place on October 12. Today, the Caribbean premier league 2019 schedule announced. The Open9ing match of CPL 2019 will play between Guyana Amazon Warriors versus St Lucia Stars. According to Indian time, CPL 2019 will start from tomorrow.

Click here – CPL teams squad

Here is the full Schedule of CPL 2019:-

05 Septembe                     Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Trinidad (4:30 AM IST)


06 September                   Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks, Guyana (3:30 AM IST)


07 September                   Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs, Trinidad (5:30 AM IST)


08 September                   Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Guyana (5:30 AM IST)


08 September                   Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks, Trinidad (9:30 PM IST)


09 September                   Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents, Guyana (2:30 AM IST)


11 September                   St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs, St Kitts (3:30 AM IST)


12 September                   St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents, St Kitts (3:30 AM IST)


13 September                   Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks, Jamaica (4:30 AM IST)


14 September                   Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders, Jamaica (5:30 AM IST)


15 September                   St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Kitts (5:30 AM IST)


15 September                   Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents, Jamaica (10:30 PM IST)


16 September                   St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks, St Kitts (2:30 AM IST)


18 September                   St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders, St Kitts (3:30 AM IST)


19 September                   Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica (5:30 AM IST)


20 September                   Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Jamaica (5:30 AM IST)


21 September                   St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents, St Lucia (5:30 AM IST)


22 September                   St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders, St Lucia (5:30 AM IST)


23 September                   Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, Barbados (3:30 AM IST)


24 September                   Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs, Barbados (3:30 AM IST)


25 September                   St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia (3:30 AM IST)


26 September                   St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, St Lucia (3:30 AM IST)


27 September                   Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders, Barbados (3:30 AM IST)


28 September                   St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia (5:30 AM IST)


9 September                      Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Barbados (5:30 AM IST)


30 September                   Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks, Barbados (3:30 AM IST)


01 October                          Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, Trinidad (4:30 AM IST)


03 October                          Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents, Trinidad (4:30 AM IST)


04 October                          Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs, Guyana (3:30 AM IST)


05 October                          Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders, Guyana (5:30 AM IST)


06 October                          Qualifier 1 (5:30 AM IST)


06 October                          Eliminator (5:30 AM IST)


11 October                          Qualifier 2, Trinidad (4:30 AM IST)


13 October                          Final, Trinidad (2:30 AM IST)


Broadcast channels and LIVE streaming details:

India, Bangladesh, Maldives, Nepal, Sri Lanka                     Star Sports


UK and Ireland                                                                                  Sky Sports


Pakistan                                                                                               TEN Sports


United States                                                                                    Willow TV


New Zealand                                                                                     Sky Sport


MENA                                                                                                   Orbit Showtime Network


Trinidad and Tobago                                                                       CNC3


Barbados                                                                                             Digicel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *