Friday, September 24, 2021
spot_img
HomeCPLFull Schedule, Fixtures, Broadcast, Live Streaming and Squad for the CPL 2021

Full Schedule, Fixtures, Broadcast, Live Streaming and Squad for the CPL 2021

spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

High-flying terrific catches, enormous sixes, and splendid Yorkers will be in plain view from 26th August 2021 to fifteenth September 2021 as the ninth version of the Caribbean Premier League (CPL) will get in progress in the West Indies. 

All the matches of the competition will be played at a solitary scene, the Warner Park Stadium in St.Kitts. 

A sum of 6 groups will be taking an interest in the competition. The six groups are Guyana Amazon Warriors, Barbados Tridents, St.Kitts and Nevis Patriots, Jamaica Tallawahs, Trinbago Knight Riders, and St. Lucia Zonks. 

Also Read – New players to join RCB team in UAE for IPL 2021

The Trinbago Knight Riders are the group to beat in the opposition. They have won the CPL an amazing multiple times, and are additionally as of now the reigning champs of the competition also. 

Aside from the Knight Riders, any semblance of Barbados Tridents and the Jamaica Tallawahs have lifted the CPL Trophy twice also. Things being what they are, would you say you are prepared to have a sample of the Caribbean flavour?

Squads for CPL 2021

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Nicholas Pooran (C), Anthony Bramble, Kevin Sinclair, Imran Tahir, Mohammad Hafeez, Waqar Salamkheil, Shimron Hetmyer, Romario Shepherd, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Odean Smith, Ashmead Nedd, Shoaib Malik, Nial Smith, Brandon King, Naveen-ul-Haq, Gudakesh Motie

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots

Rayad Emrit (C), Dominic Drakes, Joshua Da Silva, Dwayne Bravo, Mikyle Louis, Asif Ali, Ravi Bopara, Sheldon Cottrell, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Jon-Russ Jaggesar, Chris Gayle, Devon Thomas, Colin Archibald, Fawad Ahmed, Sherfane Rutherford, Paul van Meekeren

Barbados Royals

Jason Holder (C), Ashley Nurse, Smit Patel, Nyeem Young, Joshua Bishop, Johnson Charles, Hayden Walsh Jr., Raymon Reifer, Justin Greaves, Mohammad Amir, Thisara Perera, Azam Khan, Shai Hope, Kyle Mayers, Oshane Thomas, Glenn Phillips

Jamaica Tallawahs

Rovman Powell (C), Ryan Persaud, Haider Ali, Jason Mohammed, Qais Ahmad, Carlos Brathwaite, Chadwick Walton, Abhijai Mansingh. Joshua James, Fidel Edwards, Veerasammy Permaul, Andre Russell, Migael Pretorius, Kennar Lewis, Kirk McKenzie

Trinbago Knight Riders

Kieron Pollard (C), Akeal Hosein, Jayden Seales, Denesh Ramdin, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Darren Bravo, Leonardo Julien, Anderson Phillip, Tion Webster, Ali Khan, Ravi Rampaul, Isuru Udana, Yasir Shah

Saint Lucia Kings

Faf du Plessis (C), Kadeem Alleyne, Samit Patel, Keemo Paul, Usman Qadir, Keron Cottoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Mark Deyal, Roston Chase, Javelle Glen, Wahab Riaz, Jeavor Royal, Alzarri Joseph

Broadcast and Live Streaming Updates for CPL 2021

All the matches of the CPL-2021 will be telecasted on Star Sports while the live streaming will be on Fan Code Platform.

CPL 2021 full schedule, fixtures, venues, and timings (IST)

Thursday, August 26, 7.30 PM

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders

Thursday, August 26, 4.30 AM

Barbados Tridents v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Friday, August 27, 7.30 PM

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks

Friday, August 27, 4.30 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents

Saturday, August 28, 7.30 PM

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Saturday, August 28, 12 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents

Sunday, August 29, 7.30 PM

St Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders

 Sunday 29 August, 12 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Tuesday, August 31, 7.30 PM

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Lucia Zouks

Tuesday, August 31, 4.30 AM

Barbados Tridents v Jamacia Tallawahs

Wednesday, September 1, 7.30 PM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Wednesday, September 1, 4.30 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Thursday, September 2, 7.30 PM

St Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Thursday, September 2, 4.30 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents

Saturday, September 4, 7.30 PM

St Lucia Zouks v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Saturday, September 4, 12 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents

Sunday, September 5, 7.30 PM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St Lucia Zouks

 Sunday, September 5, 12 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs

Tuesday, September 7, 7.30 PM

Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders

Tuesday, September 7, 4.30 AM

Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Wednesday, September 8, 7.30 PM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs

 Wednesday, September 8, 4.30 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks

 Thursday, September 9, 7.30 PM

Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders

Thursday, September 9, 4.30 AM

St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs

Saturday, September 11, 7.30 PM

St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents

Saturday, September 11, 12 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors

Saturday, September 11, 4.30 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Sunday, September 12, 7.30 PM

Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks

Sunday, September 12, 12 AM

Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs

Sunday, September 12, 4.30 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders

Tuesday, September 14, 7.30 PM

Semifinal 1 Tuesday

September 14, 7.30 PM

Semifinal 2

Wednesday, September 15, 7.30 PM

Final

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular